Home Services Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Protecting Personal Information
All personal information collected from individuals as a result of our business operations will be protected as an essential part of the relationship we wish to establish with our clients. The company will only disclose this information in accordance with the provisions of the Privacy Act and the National Privacy Principles.

Information that the company holds
In the normal course of business activities, the company will collect personal information, including sensitive information. Personal information may include an individual's name, address, date of birth, contact details, occupation, and professional memberships. Sensitive information includes details of an individual's racial or ethnic origin, religious beliefs, and health information. The company must obtain the consent of the person to collect and use that information.

Use and Disclosure of Personal Information
The company will use personal information to:

  1. provide its services, particularly those associated with student services (eg recruitment, English language testing)
  2. provide students, institutions and other clients of developments in the services it offers
  3. The company will only disclose information for the purpose for which it was collected, and where appropriate, after obtaining the necessary consent from the individual. Information may be disclosed for other purposes, with the specific consent of the individual to do so.
  4. The company may also be required to disclose personal information where the law requires such disclosure.